timezones.de

11:32:38am
Flag Bangladesh

Narail
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

05:32pm:38
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:55.112
Latitude:23.1550900
Longitude:89.4951500
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Aladatpur, Alādātpur, Narail, Naral, Narālm