timezones.de

09:17:33pm
Flag Bangladesh

Nowlamary
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

03:17am:33
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:3.500
Latitude:23.6734600
Longitude:88.9888500
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:na'olamari, নওলামারীm