timezones.de

01:19:19am
Advert
Flag Bangladesh

Sarankhola
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

07:19am:19
Tuesday15.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:36.470
Latitude:22.3100600
Longitude:89.7911300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Dakshin Rajapur, Dakshin Rājāpur, Sarankholam
Advert