timezones.de

01:06:36pm
Flag Bangladesh

Sātkhira
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

07:06pm:35
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:128.918
Latitude:22.7081700
Longitude:89.0718500
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Satkhira, Shatkhira, Sātkhiram