timezones.de

07:30:36am
Flag Bangladesh

Uttar Char Fasson
Bangladesh - Khulna

Current local time:

01:30pm:36
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Khulna
Population:48.305
Latitude:22.2264700
Longitude:90.7127500
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Dakshin Char Fasson, South Char Fashion, Uttar Char Fassonm