timezones.de

10:25:36pm
Flag Bangladesh

Jahedpur
Bangladesh -

Current local time:

04:25am:36
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:
Population:3.000
Latitude:24.8333300
Longitude:91.6500000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Jahedpur, Jahidpurm