timezones.de

01:15:27pm
Flag Bangladesh

Bera
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

07:15pm:27
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:39.604
Latitude:24.0782100
Longitude:89.6326200
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Bera, Berah, Beru, Беруm