timezones.de

06:18:29am
Flag Bangladesh

Bogra
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

12:18pm:29
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:210.000
Latitude:24.8509800
Longitude:89.3710800
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Bogora, Bogra, bagura, Богра, বগুড়াm