timezones.de

02:27:37pm
Flag Bangladesh

Ishurdi
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

08:27pm:37
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:81.995
Latitude:24.1285800
Longitude:89.0657300
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:IRD, Ishurda, Ishurdim