timezones.de

06:50:21am
Flag Bangladesh

Joypur Hāt
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

12:50pm:21
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:73.068
Latitude:25.1014700
Longitude:89.0273400
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Jaipur Hat, Jaipur Hāt, Jaypur Hat, Joypur Hat, Joypur Hātm