timezones.de

07:32:24am
Flag Bangladesh

Nawābganj
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

01:32pm:24
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:142.361
Latitude:24.5902500
Longitude:88.2744400
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Nawabganj, Nawābganjm