timezones.de

07:31:04am
Flag Bangladesh

Pābna
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

01:31pm:04
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:186.781
Latitude:24.0064400
Longitude:89.2372000
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Pabna, Pabne, Pābna, Пабнеm