timezones.de

10:12:54pm
Flag Bangladesh

Pār Naogaon
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

04:12am:54
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:192.464
Latitude:24.8041800
Longitude:88.9487500
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Par Naogaon, Pār Naogaonm