timezones.de

06:35:31am
Flag Bangladesh

Saidpur
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

12:35pm:31
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:199.422
Latitude:25.7776900
Longitude:88.8916900
Elevation:43m
Alternate names:SPD, Syedpur, saiyadapura, সৈয়দপুরm