timezones.de

10:27:31pm
Flag Bangladesh

Shāhzādpur
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

04:27am:31
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:102.420
Latitude:24.1768700
Longitude:89.5988000
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Sahzadpur, Shahzadpur, Shāhzādpurm