timezones.de

10:56:30am
Flag Bangladesh

Shibganj
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

04:56pm:30
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:35.961
Latitude:24.6850100
Longitude:88.1563800
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Shibganj, Sibganjm