timezones.de

10:17:22pm
Flag Bangladesh

Sirājganj
Bangladesh - Rājshāhi

Current local time:

04:17am:22
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rājshāhi
Population:127.481
Latitude:24.4577100
Longitude:89.7080200
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Serajganj Municipality, Siradzhgandzh, Sirajganj, Siranganj, Sirājganj, sirajaganja, Сираджгандж, সিরাজগঞ্জm