timezones.de

01:11:41am
Flag Bangladesh

Badarganj
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

07:11am:41
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +4:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:32.600
Latitude:25.6741900
Longitude:89.0537700
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:Badarganj, Badarganjam