timezones.de

10:43:36pm
Flag Bangladesh

Chilmāri
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

04:43am:36
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:49.736
Latitude:25.5561300
Longitude:89.6709700
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Chillmari, Chilmari, Chilmārim