timezones.de

01:17:42pm
Flag Bangladesh

Dinājpur
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

07:17pm:42
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:206.234
Latitude:25.6274500
Longitude:88.6377900
Elevation:42m
Alternate names:Dinajpur, Dinājpurm