timezones.de

09:41:11pm
Flag Bangladesh

Gaibandha
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

03:41am:11
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:0
Latitude:25.3293000
Longitude:89.5438000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Gaibanda, Gaibandham