timezones.de

07:25:57am
Flag Bangladesh

Lalmanirhat
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

01:25pm:57
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:65.127
Latitude:25.9171900
Longitude:89.4459500
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Lalmanir Hat, Lalmanirat, Lalmanirhat, Lalmonirhat, Lālmanir Hātm