timezones.de

07:13:19am
Flag Bangladesh

Nageswari
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

01:13pm:17
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:49.425
Latitude:25.9681700
Longitude:89.6915300
Elevation:33m
Alternate names:Nagasewari, Nageshawari, Nageshwari, Nageswari, Nagheswari, Nāgeshwari, Paschim Nageswarim