timezones.de

08:04:12am
Flag Bangladesh

Panchagarh
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

02:04pm:12
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:48.531
Latitude:26.3333800
Longitude:88.5577700
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Pachagar, Pachagarh, Pachāgarh, Panchagarhm