timezones.de

07:00:20am
Flag Bangladesh

Parbatipur
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

01:00pm:20
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:48.020
Latitude:25.6636900
Longitude:88.9309300
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Parbatipur, Parvatipur, Pārvatīpurm