timezones.de

10:47:35pm
Flag Bangladesh

Pīrgaaj
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

04:47am:35
Tuesday02.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:34.606
Latitude:25.8558700
Longitude:88.3594300
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Pirgaaj, Pirganj, Pīrgaaj, Pīrganjm