timezones.de

01:07:10pm
Flag Bangladesh

Rangpur
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

07:07pm:10
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:343.122
Latitude:25.7466400
Longitude:89.2516600
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Kotwali, Kotwāli, Mosque Rangpur, RAU, Rangpur, Рангпурm