timezones.de

07:50:30am
Flag Bangladesh

Thākurgaon
Bangladesh - Rangpur Division

Current local time:

01:50pm:30
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Rangpur Division
Population:71.096
Latitude:26.0309700
Longitude:88.4698900
Elevation:57m
Alternate names:Thakurgaom, Thakurgaon, Thakus Gaon, Thākurgaom, Thākurgaonm