timezones.de

06:56:07am
Flag Bangladesh

Baniachang
Bangladesh - Sylhet

Current local time:

12:56pm:07
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Sylhet
Population:37.807
Latitude:24.5186300
Longitude:91.3578700
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Baniachang, Banivachong, Baniyachong, Baniyachung, Bāniyāchungm