timezones.de

12:37:19pm
Flag Bangladesh

Chhātak
Bangladesh - Sylhet

Current local time:

06:37pm:19
Monday08.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Sylhet
Population:39.218
Latitude:25.0385800
Longitude:91.6815000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Cehatak, Chatak, Chattakbazar, Chhatak, Chhatar Bazaar, Chhātakm