timezones.de

06:46:53am
Flag Bangladesh

Habiganj
Bangladesh - Sylhet

Current local time:

12:46pm:53
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Sylhet
Population:88.760
Latitude:24.3804400
Longitude:91.4129900
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Habiganj, Habiganj Bazar, Habiganj Sadar, Hobiganjm