timezones.de

07:01:14am
Flag Bangladesh

Maulavi Bāzār
Bangladesh - Sylhet

Current local time:

01:01pm:14
Friday05.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 09

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Sylhet
Population:57.441
Latitude:24.4888800
Longitude:91.7707500
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Maulavi Bazar, Maulavi Bāzār, Maulvi Bazar, Maulvi Bāzār, Moulvi Bazar, Moulvi Bazar Municipality, Moulvi Bāzārm