timezones.de

11:57:42am
Flag Bangladesh

Sylhet
Bangladesh - Sylhet

Current local time:

05:57pm:40
Tuesday09.03.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dhaka
Actual UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 10

City Info

Country:Bangladesh (BD)
Federal State:Sylhet
Population:237.000
Latitude:24.8990400
Longitude:91.8719800
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Jalalabad, Rajnagar, Rājnagar, Silet, Sileţ, Silhatas, Silhatta, Silkhet, Silot, Silôţ, Sreehatta, Srihotto, Srihôţţo, Sylhet, ZYL, shiretto, silahata, sileta, silles, sylhyt, xi er he te shi, Силхет, Сілет, سلہٹ, سيلهيت, सिलहट, সিলেট, シレット, 錫爾赫特市, 실렛m