timezones.de

04:24:05pm
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bijela
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

06:24pm:05
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:3.484
Latitude:43.6087100
Longitude:17.9507800
Elevation:446m
Alternate names:Bijelam
Advert