timezones.de

06:53:25pm
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Cazin
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

07:53pm:25
Sunday26.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:21.741
Latitude:44.9669400
Longitude:15.9430600
Elevation:325m
Alternate names:Cazin, Cazinas, cha jin, tsu~ajin, Цазин, ツァジン, 察津m
Advert