timezones.de

05:22:56pm
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Donji Vakuf
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

07:22pm:56
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:7.955
Latitude:44.1436100
Longitude:17.4000000
Elevation:515m
Alternate names:Don'i-Vakuf, Doni Vakuf, Donji Vakuf, Srbobran, Доньи-Вакуф, Доњи Вакуф, ドニ・ヴァクフm