timezones.de

07:29:14am
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Fojnica
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

09:29am:14
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:8.244
Latitude:43.9595200
Longitude:17.9028800
Elevation:578m
Alternate names:Fojnica, fwynchh, فوینچهm
Advert