timezones.de

02:06:29am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Gradačac
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

04:06am:29
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:15.659
Latitude:44.8785100
Longitude:18.4276400
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Gradacac, Gradacacas, Gradachac, Gradačac, Gradačacas, ge la da cha ci, guradachatsu, Градачац, グラダチャツ, 格拉達查茨m