timezones.de

06:19:58am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Jajce
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

07:19am:58
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:9.763
Latitude:44.3420300
Longitude:17.2705900
Elevation:388m
Alternate names:Gorad Jajceh, Iaicia, Jaice, Jaicė, Jajca, Jajce, ya yi cai, yaiche, yaitsu~e, Јајце, Горад Яйцэ, Яйце, יאיצה, ヤイツェ, 亞伊采, 야이체m