timezones.de

12:00:04pm
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Kačuni
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

02:00pm:04
Wednesday28.09.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:5.042
Latitude:44.0643300
Longitude:17.9389400
Elevation:442m
Alternate names:Kacuni, Kačunim