timezones.de

08:28:44pm
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Kakanj
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

10:28pm:44
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:12.406
Latitude:44.1331100
Longitude:18.1229200
Elevation:399m
Alternate names:Kakan, Kakanis, Kakanj, ka ka ni, Какањ, 卡卡尼m
Advert