timezones.de

03:05:41pm
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Konjic
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

05:05pm:41
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:15.950
Latitude:43.6512600
Longitude:17.9608200
Elevation:286m
Alternate names:Konjicm