timezones.de

04:17:56pm
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

05:17pm:56
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:104.518
Latitude:43.3433300
Longitude:17.8080600
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Mandetrium, Mostar, Mostara, Mostaras, Mostari, OMO, mo si ta er, moseutaleu, mosutaru, mwstar, mwstr, Μόσταρ, Мостар, מוסטר, موستار, モスタル, 莫斯塔爾, 모스타르m
Advert