timezones.de

07:12:18am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Novi Travnik
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

08:12am:18
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:10.006
Latitude:44.1713300
Longitude:17.6581600
Elevation:507m
Alternate names:Novi Travnik, Novi Travnikas, Pucarevo, xin te la fu ni ke, Нови Травник, 新特拉夫尼克m