timezones.de

06:26:12am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Orahovica Donja
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

07:26am:12
Thursday02.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:5.612
Latitude:44.6534500
Longitude:18.3695100
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Donja Orahovica, Orahovica Donjam