timezones.de

07:56:00am
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Pećigrad
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

09:56am:00
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:6.514
Latitude:45.0544400
Longitude:15.8969400
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Pecigrad, Pećigradm