timezones.de

07:57:16pm
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

09:57pm:16
Tuesday07.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:696.731
Latitude:43.8486400
Longitude:18.3564400
Elevation:509m
Alternate names:Bosna-Sarai, Gorad Saraeva, SJJ, Saarayego, Saireavo, Sairéavó, Saraevo, Saragebo, Saragiebo, Saragievo, Saraievo, Sarajeva, Sarajevas, Sarajevo, Sarajevó, Sarajewo, Sarajèvo, Saraybosna, Sarayevo, Sarayevu, Seraium, Serayevo, Szarajevo, Szarajevó, Vrh Bosna, carayevo, sai la ye fu, salayebo, saraevo, saraevu~o, sarajyww, sarayebho, sarayevho, sarayevo, sarayewo, sarayww, sarayyfw, srayyfw, srayyww, Σαράγεβο, Σαράγιεβο, Σαραγιεβο, Горад Сараева, Сараево, Сараєво, Сарајево, Сараѥво, Սարաևո, סאראיעווא, סראייבו, ساراجیوو, ساراييفو, سارايېۋو, سارایوو, سارایێڤۆ, سرائیوو, سراييفو, सारायेव्हो, সারায়েভো, ਸਾਰਾਯੇਵੋ, சாரயேவோ, ซาราเยโว, ས་ར་ཇི་བོ།, სარაევო, ሳራዬቮ, サラエヴォ, 塞拉耶佛, 사라예보m
Advert