timezones.de

03:20:37pm
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Široki Brijeg
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

04:20pm:37
Tuesday30.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:9.370
Latitude:43.3829000
Longitude:17.5941600
Elevation:281m
Alternate names:Collis Amplus, Listica, Lištica, Shiroki Brieg, Shiroki Brijeg, Siroki Brijeg, Siroki Brijegas, silokibeuliyegeu, Široki Brijeg, Široki Brijegas, Широки Бриег, Широки Бријег, Широкі Брієг, シロキ・ブリイェグ, 시로키브리예그m