timezones.de

01:50:30pm
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Tuzla
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

03:50pm:30
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:142.486
Latitude:44.5384200
Longitude:18.6670900
Elevation:225m
Alternate names:Donja Tuzla, Soli, TZL, Tuzla, to~uzura, tu ci la, tujeulla, twzla, tzla, Тузла, تزلا, توزلا, トゥズラ, 图兹拉, 투즐라m