timezones.de

12:02:36am
Advert
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina

Vitez
Bosnia and Herzegovina - Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina

Current local time:

02:02am:36
Monday30.03.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Sarajevo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)
Federal State:Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Population:8.140
Latitude:44.1542400
Longitude:17.7900900
Elevation:410m
Alternate names:Vitez, Vitezas, wei te zi, Витез, 維特茲m
Advert